Контрольная работа ответы по английскому 6 класс: Английский язык 6 класс. Все тесты и тренажеры

Содержание

Контрольные работы по английскому языку 6 класс

Test 1

1.Complete the sentences with the correct word.

driving, wavy, capital, nationality, middle, twins, late, wife, young

  1. Mary is ………………… and pretty.

  2. Sally’s hair is fair and ………………… .

  3. I have got two sisters. They are …………….. .

  4. His uncle is a ……………..-aged man.

  5. Mrs Wilson is MrWilson’s …………….. .

  6. Her parents are in their …………. forties.

  7. What ……………………. is he? – He’s Spanish.

  8. Edinburgh is the ……………………. of Scotland.

  9. Has your brother got a ……………………. licence?

2. Underline the correct item.

a) What is yours/her address?

b) That book is not my/mine.

c) Bill and Brian are his/mine friends.

d) This big house over there is their/theirs.

e) Is this camera his/her?

f) Is Sally your/yours cousin?

3. Choose the correct item.

a) Sue and Kate are ………………. sisters.

A Janets B Janet’s

b) Is that …………….. car?

A Mikes’ B Mike’s

c) This bag isn’t mine. It’s my ………………. .

A mother B mother’s

d) Are they the ………………….. parents?

A childrens B children’s

4. Choose the correct response.

1. Hi, Paul! …………. A Pleased to meet you.

2. How can I help you? …………. B I’m Russian.

3. What nationality are you? …………. C I’d like to join this sports club.

4. I’d like to introduce you to Tina. …………. D It’s 12 University Street, Leeds.

5. What’s your home address? …………. E Oh, hello! How are you?

5. Read the text and underline the correct word.

Hello, Linda

How are you? This is my family’s photo. My parents’ names are Colin and Lisa. My dad is tall and strong. He is in his late thirties. My mum is slim and beautiful. Her hair is long and wavy. She’s in her mid thirties. My brother Tom’s eight years old. He has got short dark hair and brown eyes. We’ve got a pet. It’s a rabbit called Fluffy. It has got soft grey fur.

Well, that’s all about us. Please write soon and tell me about your family. Send me a picture, please.

Bye for now,

Alison

1.There are four/three people in Alison’s family. 4. Lisa is slim/plump.

2. Colin/Tom is Alison’s dad. 5. Fluffy has got grey/brown fur.

3. Tom has got fair/dark hair.

Test 2

1.Complete the sentences with at, on, in.

a) We visit our grandparents …….. the weekend.

b) I usually get up ……. 7 o’clock ……. the morning.

c) They play football ……. Sundays.

d) My mum’s birthday is …….25th May.

e) It often rains ……. autumn.

f) Let’s meet …….. the evening.

g) I never watch TV …….. night.

2. Choose the correct item.

a) Their house is …………. the flower shop and chemist’s.

A in B between

b) Lisa sits ………. Laura in class. They are friends.

A under B next to

c) I keep my photo album ……. the bookcase.

A in B in front of

d) Where is our kitten? – May be it’s …….. the sofa.

A behind B between

e) My brother sits ………….. the computer all day long.

A behind B in front of

f) There are some posters …….. the wall in my room.

A on B under

3. Underline the correct item.

a) There is a/an cupboard in the kitchen.

b) There aren’t some/any cushions on the sofa.

c) There’s an/any armchair next to the fireplace.

d) There isn’t a/an carpet in my room.

e) Are there some/any pictures on the wall?

4. Match the questions to the responses.

1) What’s your favourite day of the week? A It’s Martin’s.

2) What’s the date today? B Half past six.

3) Whose birthday is in winter? C Sunday!

4) When is your birthday? D It’s 30th September.

5) What’s the time, please? E It’s on the 15th April.

5. Read and mark the sentences T(true) or F(false).

Hello, Helen!

How are you? My neighbourhood is great! There are a lot of shops and a park. There’s a bookshop opposite my house. My mum is happy because there is a big supermarket, a chemist’s and a bank on our street. There is also a pet shop next to the chemist’s. We buy some things for our dog there.

It’s really fine here. Come to see me during the school holidays!

Love,

Kate

  1. Kate likes her neighbourhood. 5) There’s a restaurant in the neighbourhood.

  2. There are not many shops. 6) Kate has got a cat.

  3. There is a bookshop near her house.

  4. There’s a chemist’s in the neighbourhood.

Test 3

  1. Match the words.

  1. traffic A helmet

  2. parking B driver

  3. zebra C signs

  4. seat D crossing

  5. bycicle E zone

  6. taxi F belt

  1. Complete the sentences with the correct word.

road, plane, bike, boat, car, lights, left, look, lean, talk

  1. My brother is very young. He can’t drive a ……………. .

  2. Don’t run from the pavement onto the ………………. .

  3. Turn …………. into Milton Street.

  4. When on the street, ……………….. both ways before crossing.

  5. That man is a pilot. He can fly a ……………… .

  6. Can your father sail a ………………..?

  7. My little brother can’t ride a ……………. .

  8. When on the bus, don’t ………………… to the driver.

  9. Always stop at the traffic ……………….. when they’re red.

  10. When on the bus, don’t ……………… out of the window.

  1. Choose the correct response.

  1. Is there a supermarket near here? A No, you turn left.

  2. Do you know where the chemist’s is? B Don’t mention it.

  3. Is it far? C Yes, there’s one on the corner.

  4. Do I turn left at the traffic lights? D Not really.

  5. Thank you very much. E Yes, it’s next to the bank.

  1. Put the words in the correct order.

  1. your/always/wear/ seat belt

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

  1. road/ don’t/ the/ into/run

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

  1. crossing/ ways/look/both/before

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

  1. don’t/ the/ driver/talk/to

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

  1. out of/lean/the window/don’t

………………………………………………………………………………………………..

  1. Fill in the sentences with can or can’t.

  1. Lucy is only two years old. She …………… write yet.

  2. Bob is from Spain. He …………. speak French.

  3. Michal …………. swim very well. He always comes first in the races.

  4. Betty is only four years old but she already …………. write her name.

  5. My sister …………. cook very well. I love her cakes very much.

Test 4

1.Underline the correct word.

a) Pop concerts are great/delicious.

b) I think skiing is terrible/exciting. I do it every winter.

c) Sue doesn’t like football. She finds it enjoyable/dull.

d) My brother thinks hamburgers are delicious/boring.

e) John wants to watch a comedy on TV. He says it’s fantastic/awful.

2.Put the verbs in brackets into the correct Present Simple form.

a) Ms Wilson ………………………… (teach) Maths at school.

b) My friend …………………………. (not/have) breakfast every day.

c) Kate and Ann ……………………. (meet) three times a week.

d) …………………………………………. ( Sandra/go) to the cinema on Sundays?

e) We ……………………………………. (not/take) the train at 7 am.

f) …………………………………………… (your parents/work) in a computer company?

3.Put the adverbs of frequency into the correct position.

a) My sister plays board games. (never)

b) Her brother drives fast. (always)

c) My friends play chess. (sometimes)

d) Maggy meets her friends . (often)

4. Underline the correct word.

a) He gets up then/when the alarm clock rings.

b) My mother usually watches TV after/before she goes to bed.

c) On Saturdays my parents have breakfast and then/before go shopping.

d) Simon goes jogging when/before he has breakfast.

5.Read and choose the word for each space.

David,

Hi! Thanks for your email. I hope you are well. I want to tell you about my hobbies and interests. During the week, I do my homework 1) …………. the evenings and after 2) ………….. I watch TV. I like watching comedies and sport programmes. Sometimes my friends come 3) …………….. we play board games.

At the weekends I do sports. On Sundays I play football with the school team and in the afternoon I help my dad to wash the car. We often visit 4) ………… grandparents on Sunday evening.

Tell me 5)…………… you like doing in your email.

Love,

Peter

  1. A on B in C at

  2. A them B that C then

  3. A but B and C or

  4. A their B his C our

  5. A How B Who C What

Test 5

1.Fill in the correct word.

costumes, cake, flowers, special dish, fireworks, decorations

a) The room looks lovely with all the ……………………………. on the walls.

b) Mary always gives …………………………. on her birthday.

c) At Halloween we all wear strange …………………………. .

d) Mum is making a …………………………… for my birthday!

e) Sophia is making a …………………………… for dinner tonight.

f) My brother loves to watch the ………………………… in the sky on Guy Fawkes’ Night.

2. Underline the correct word.

a) My duty is to do/make the dusting.

b) Help mum do/make the shopping, please.

c) Who is doing/making tea today?

d) Our granny likes doing/making the gardening.

e) I don’t like to do/make the washing up.

3. Underline the correct word.

a) I is/am eating a burger.

b) We am/are having a party.

c) He is/are driving a car.

d) Am/are they having breakfast?

e) Is /are you going to school?

4. Put the words in the correct order.

a) watching / not / Claire / is / TV.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

b) is / he / what / wearing?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

c) a sandwich / are / eating / you?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

d) is / raining / it / today.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

e)playing / the children / are/ the room / in.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

5.Correct the mistakes in the sentences.

a) Jane like drinking orange juice.

b) Is you going to the cinema today?

c) My sister is wants to be a doctor.

d) My granny often making apple pies at the weekends.

e) Does Linda learning English at the moment?

Test 6

1.Fill in the correct word.

jigsaw, once, board, literature, weekend, boring, History, meet

a) Brian loves swimming. He goes to the swimming pool every………………… .

b) Lack is interested in ………………………… .

c) Kate and Carol don’t like doing …………………… puzzles.

d) I hate Art club. It’s ……………………. for me.

e) Michael goes cycling ……………………. a week.

f) I think …………………………. games like Scrabble are exciting.

g) Are good at writing poems? Why not join our …………………………… club?

h) How often do you …………….. your friends?

2. Underline the correct item.

a) I visit/am visiting my grandparents every weekend.

b) Lisa is not having/doesn’t have lunch at the moment.

c) Helen is learning/learns to ride a bike at present.

d) George meets/is meeting his friends every evening.

e) Chris and his friend play/are playing darts right now.

3.Underline the correct expression.

a) Sometimes/At the moment I am surfing the net.

b) Susan goes jogging these days/ twice a week.

c) We have music lessons every week/ at the moment.

d) He doesn’t work at the moment/ on Sundays.

4. Choose the correct response.

1) Would you like me to wrap it? A I have the perfect thing for you.

2) What board game do you like? B No, I don’t. I’m fond of skateboarding.

3) What do you do in your free time? C Yes please, that would be great.

4) How about this jigsaw puzzle? D Backgammon.

5) Do you like cycling? E I love playing table tennis.

6) I’m looking for a present for my sister. F Great! I’ll take it.

5. Read the text and mark the sentences T(true), F(false) or NS(non stated).

My friend Mark is a very busy person. When he is not doing homework, he is out spending his free time.

On Mondays and on Wednesdays he plays basketball after school. He practices a lot because he’s in the school team. On Tuesdays he plays chess and on Thursdays he goes to the computer club. At the end of the week, on Friday evening, he meets his friends.

Saturdays and Sundays he always spends with his family. He often goes fishing with his elder brother and helps his parents in the garden.

  1. Mark never has free time.

  2. He plays basketball twice a week.

  3. He doesn’t like playing football.

  4. He plays chess on Thursdays.

  5. He meets his friends at the weekends.

  6. He likes going fishing with his father.

Test 7

1.Match the adjectives to their opposites.

a) relaxed A miserable

b) crowded B ugly

c) busy C dirty

4) beautiful D lazy

5) clean E stressed

6) happy F deserted

2.Write the correct past form of the irregular verbs.

a) eat – f) see —

b) have – g) take —

c) go – h) do —

d) make – i) spend —

e) give – j) meet –

3. Choose the correct form.

1) Paul …………. a little kitten in the street yesterday.

a) find b) found c) founded

2) I …………………. at the karaoke last night.

a) not sing b) did not sing c) did not sang

3) Mark ………….. an interesting article about Bill Gates last week.

a) readed b) read c) red

4) ……… you ………… your friend after school yesterday?

a) Did …….meet b) Did……… met c) Did ……. meat

5) He …….. hello to me but I don’t know who he is.

a) said b) didn’t say c) didn’t sayed

4. Rewrite the sentences in the past simple.

a) We go shopping on Saturdays. (last Saturday)

b) He often travels to the Crimea. (last year)

c) We see Helen at school every day. ( yesterday)

d) Simon always helps his father to work in the garden. (a week ago).

5. Read and choose the correct word.

I had a great day! I ………. up at 8 o’clock and the sky was blue. I met Simon and Tom at the port ……….

nine and we left for Little Island. The sea was calm and the trip took ……. hour. When we arrived, we went ……. and then we had a picnic on the beach.

……… the afternoon we went for a walk around the island. We found an empty house on the top of a hill. There were …….. strange paintings on the walls of the house. It was cool! When we came out of the house, the sky was grey and then it started to rain. We decided to leave the island but …… the sea became very rough. The boat moved up and down and from side to side. We ……. afraid but it was also fun. It ……. us two hours to get back but we arrived safely.

When I got home, mum was very ……. but I told her that I had had a really great day!

  1. A get B woke C) stood 7) A then B) when C) and

  2. A at B on C) in 8) A was B) were C) are

  3. A the B) a C) an 9) A took B) made C) had

  4. A swam B) swim C) swimming 10) A worrying B) worry C) worried

  5. A On B) At C) In

  6. A lots B) a lot of C) lot of

Test 8

1.Fill in the correct word.

palace, gallery, store, sports, park, restaurant, pool, cottage, zoo

  1. The Queen lives in a big …………………… .

  2. Why don’t we go swimming in the swimming ………………?

  3. Sue and Andrew go for a walk in the …………….. on Sundays.

  4. My sister loves to see the animals at the ………… .

  5. The Browns live in a …………………… in the country.

  6. I’d like to have lunch. Can we go to a fast food ………………………. ?

  7. There are lots of works of art in the ……………………… .

  8. This is a really big department …………………. .

  9. Lucy is keeping fit at the …………………. centre.

2. Choose the correct item.

a) George lives in a large block of ………………. .

A hotels B flats C tents

b) There are too many ……………. about what we can and can’t do.

A timetables B programmes C rules

c)They pay ………….. for their house regularly.

A price B rent C ticket

d) Can I ………….. by credit card?

A pay B buy C take

e)I’d like to …………… some theatre tickets, please.

A pay B book C get

3. Underline the correct words.

a) You can watch a film / see a play at the theatre.

b) You can exercise / relax at the gym.

c) You can watch football / see works of art at the gallery.

d) You can eat a snack / buy things you need at the restaurant.

e) You can find a book / meet friends at the library.

4. Underline the correct item.

a) You must/mustn’t eat at the library. It’s not allowed.

b) He can/can’t park his car there. It’s forbidden.

c) You must/can’t wear a seat belt when you‘re in the car. That’s the law.

d) The tourists must/can enjoy a wonderful view opening from the window.

e) The students don’t have to/can’t wear school uniforms during holidays.

5. Write the correct form of the adjectives.

a) This test is ………………………………….. (difficult) than the one we did last week.

b) This dress is too small for me. I need a …………………………… (big) one.

c) Ann’s sister is two years ……………………… (young) than her brother.

d) Sarah thinks Mike is the …………….. (good) brother in the world.

e) Andrew is the ………………………….. (tall) boy in our class.

f) I think roses are the ……………………………………… (beautiful) flowers in the world.

ГДЗ Test Booklet Starlight 6 класс, ответы к контрольным заданиям Баранова Дули


Рекомендуем ГДЗ:

Сегодня многие современные родители начинают приучать своих детей к изучению иностранного языка довольно рано. Ученые доказали, что в юном возрасте дети намного лучше запоминают материал по иностранным языкам. Заметим, что, прежде всего, изучают английский язык. Наверное, это связано с тем, что он является языком международного общения. На нем можно изъясняться во многих странах мира. А учитывая то, что большое количество нашей молодежи получает образование за границей, подобные знания языка просто необходимы. Как бы вам не хотелось, но на уроках английского языка в школе, учитель просто физически не в состоянии уделить внимание каждому ребенку. Поэтому, нашим детям, только школьных уроков недостаточно. Довольно часто, во время подготовки домашних заданий по иностранному языку, у шестиклассников возникают трудности. В таком случае, ребенок, прежде всего, ищет помощи у своих родителей. Но, не смотря на то, что и папы и мамы когда-то изучали английский, разобраться в подобных вопросах им не просто. Конечно, можно организовать своему чаду дополнительные занятия по английскому. Но для этого необходимо выделять определенную сумму из семейного бюджета. Ведь в наше время такие уроки проводятся только на платной основе. Мы же настоятельно рекомендуем вам взять в помощники специальное пособие Test Booklet Starlight 6 класс. В нем предлагается весь курс по английскому языку, который дети будут проходить на протяжении учебного года в школе. В гдз много всевозможных рисунков, которые значительно облегчают изучение материала. Основные моменты выделены крупным шрифтом. Это позволяет школьнику запоминать их, прежде всего. В пособии Test Booklet Starlight 6 класс большое количество всевозможных проверочных заданий. Благодаря этому, ребенок всегда сможет себя проверить.

Английский язык 6 класс Контрольные задания и ключи Кузовлев В.П.

Твитнуть

Поделиться

Плюсануть

Поделиться

Отправить

Класснуть

Запинить

 

 

Аннотация

Пособие «Контрольные задания по английскому языку для 6 класса» содержит задания по проведению четвертных и итоговой контрольных работ в тестовых форматах по всем видам речевой деятельности. Каждая из контрольных работ соотносится с материалом циклов уроков в УМК “English 6”, разработана с учетом изучаемого лексико-грамматического материала в них и построена в соответствии с форматами и требованиями ОГЭ для основной общеобразовательной школы.

Пример из учебника

РЕКОМЕНДАЦИИ ПО ВЫПОЛНЕНИЮ КОНТРОЛЬНЫХ ЗДАНИЙ
Контрольные задания, включённые в данный сборник, объединены в 5 контрольных работ. Задания в контрольных работах проверяют, хорошо ли вы умеете понимать речь на слух, читать, писать письмо, исполь­зовать изученные слова и грамматические явления. Вы познакомитесь с различными типами и форматами тестовых заданий, что поможет вам в подготовке и сдаче стандартизированных экзаменов. Каждая контрольная работа состоит из 5 разделов.
Чтобы успешно выполнить контрольную работу, советуем следовать данным рекомендациям:
1. Приступая к работе, внимательно прочитайте задание.
2. Не отвлекайтесь во время выполнения заданий, так как время, отведённое на контрольную работу, ограничено.
3. Задания на проверку понимания речи на слух выполняются в первую очередь всем классом. Затем вы можете продолжить работу с любого задания и в удобном для вас порядке.
4. Сначала выполните задания, которые не вызывают у вас затруднений.
5. Не оставляйте ни одного задания невыполненным.
6. После выполнения работы просмотрите все задания ещё раз и проверьте свои ответы.

 

Учебник можно просто читать в онлайн режиме, переходя сразу на тот параграф или раздел, который Вам сейчас нужен.

Spotlight 6 test book Ответы на Контрольные работы. Английский язык

Контрольные работы по английскому языку. 6 класс Spotlight с ответами. ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы. Key to tests. Контроль знаний (тесты) по английскому языку в 6 классе и ответы (ключи).

Spotlight 6 test book Ответы

ОТВЕТЫ на контрольные работы по английскому языку в 6 классе из сборника контрольных заданий УМК серии «Английский в фокусе» для учащихся 6 класса общеобразовательных организаций. Авторы: Ю.Е. Ваулина и др./ М.: Просвещение. Цитаты из пособия указаны в учебных целях. При постоянном использовании контрольных работ по английскому языку в 6 классе рекомендуем купить книгу: Ваулина, Дули, Подоляко: Английский язык. 6 класс. Контрольные задания. Сборник контрольных заданий включает контрольные работы, которые выполняются по завершении обучения над каждым модулем, а также промежуточные тесты.

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 1A. Ответы

A).   1 alarm.   clock.   2 watch.   3 skateboard.   4 computer.   5 football.

В).   6 Japanese.   7 British.   8 Polish.   9 Brazilian.   10 Spanish.

C).   11 Address.   12 Postcode.   13 Phone.   14 Membership.

D).   15 wavy.   16 capital.   17 twins.   18 middle.   19 late.   20 slim.   21 north.   22 deserts.   23 nationality.   24 driving.

E).   25 Their.   29 mine.   33 her.   26 Her.   30 ours.   34 his.   27 your.   31 my.   28 hers.   32 his.

F).   35 В.   36 A.   37 A.   38 В.   39 A.

G).   40 G.   41 C.   42 В.   43 A.   44 E.   45 D.

H).   46 five.   49 short.   51 7.   47 Daniel.   50 slim.   52 big.   48 Jill.

I).  53 b.   54 c.   55 c.   56 a.   57 b.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 1B. Ответы

A).   1 watch.   2 football.   3 computer.   4 skateboard.   5 alarm clock.

В).   6 Spanish.   8 British.   10 Brazilian.   7 Polish.   9 Japanese.

C).   11 Address.   13 Phone.   12 Postcode.   14 Membership.

D).   15 driving.   19 middle.   23 deserts.   16 late.   20 north.   24 wavy.   17 capital.   21 slim.   18 twins.   22 nationality.

E).   25 His.   29 my.   33 hers.   26 your.   30 her.   34 his.   27 mine.   31 his.   28 ours.   32 Their.

F).   35 В.   36 В.   37 A.   38 В.   39 A.

G).   40 C.   41 D.   42 E.   43 G.   44 В.   45 A.

H).   46 five.   49 short.   51 8.   47 Peter.   50 slim.   52 green.   48 mum.

I).   53 b.   54 c.   55 c.   56 a.   57 b.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 2A. Ответы

A).   1 sofa.   3 bathtub.   5 fridge.   2 bed.   4 table

В).   6 There’s a sofa in the living room.      7 There’s a bed in the bedroom.    8  There’s a bathtub in the bathroom.    9  There’s a table in the dining room.    10  There’s a fridge in the kitchen.

C). 11 twelve o’clock.    15 quarter past five.     12  first.      16 twentieth.     13  half past one.    17 quarter to eleven.    14  twelfth.

D).   18 at.   19 in.   20 in.   21 on.   22 at.

E).   23 a.   24 some.   25 any.   26 an.   27 any.

F).   28 В.   29 A.   30 В.   31 В.   32 A.   33 В.

G).   34 В.   35 E.   36 A.   37 D.   38 F.   39 C.

H).   40 F.   41 T.   42 F.   43 T.   44 F.   45 T.

I).   46 c.   47 a.   48 a.   49 b.   50 b.

ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 2B. Ответы

A).   1 sink.   3 bathtub.   5 bed    2 fridge.   4 cooker.

В).   6 There’s a sink in the bathroom.    7  There’s a fridge in the kitchen.     8  There’s a bathtub in the bathroom.     9  There’s a cooker in the kitchen.    10   There’s a bed in the bedroom.

C).  11  first.            15  quarter to eleven.      12   half past one.     16  quarter past five.    13   twelve o’clock.    17   twelfth.     14   twentieth.

D).   18 at.   19 in.   20 in.   21 on.   22 at.

E).   23 any.   24 any.   25 an.   26 a.   27 some.

F).   28 В.   29 В.   30 A.   31 В.   32 A.   33 В.

G).   34 D.   35 C.   36 A.   37 В.   38 F.   39 E.

H).   40 F.   41 T.   42 F.   43 F.   44 T.   45 T.

I).   46 c.   47 a.   48 a.   49 b.   50 b.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test ЗА. Ответы

A).   1 G.   3 F.   5 В.   7 D.   2 A.   4 E.   6 C.   8 I.

В).   9 plane.   13 road.   17 Watch.   10 handgrip.   14 boat.   18 kerb.   11 bike.   15 lights.   12 car.   16 left.

C).   19 look.   21 push.   23 walk.   20 talk.   22 wave.   24 wear.

D).   25 В.   26 A.   27 C.   28 C.   29 В.   30 В.

E).   31 can.   33 can.   35 can’t.   32 can.   34 can’t.

F).   36 can’t.   37 can’t.   38 can.   39 can.

G).   40 A.   41 F.   42 В.   43 D.   44 E

H).   45 Twelve.   48 Susan.   46 The guitar and the piano.   49 Drive a car.   47 Sail a boat.

I).   50 C.   51 C.   52 A.   53 В.   54 В.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 3B. Ответы

A).  1 D.   3 В.   5 G.   7 E.   2 C.   4 A.   6 F.   8 I.

B).  9 boat.   13 lights.   17 car.   10 handgrip.   14 left.   18 Watch.   11 bike.   15 kerb.   12 road.   16 plane.

C).  19 talk.   21 wear.   23 wave.   20 push.   22 look.   24 walk.

D).  25 A.   26 C.   27 В.   28 В.   29 В.   30 C.

E).  31 can.   33 can.   35 can’t.   32 can’t.   34 can.

F).  36 can’t.   37 can’t.   38 can.   39 can.

G).  40 D.   41 F.   42 В.   43 E.   44 A.

H).  45 Thirteen.   46 The drums and the electric guitar.   47 Swim.   48 Stan.   49 Drive a car.

I).  50 C.   51 C.   52 A.   53 В.   54 В.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 4A. Ответы

A).  1 sitcom.   4 talk show.   2 news.   5 science fiction.   3 reality show.

B).  6 wonderful.   8 interesting.   10 exciting.   7 enjoyable.   9 fantastic.

C).  11 brush.   15 go.   19 on.   12 uniform.   16 thing.   20 build.   13 greenhouse.   17 concert.   14 dressed.   18 around.

D).  21 teaches.   26 meet.   22 catches.   27 works.   23 do you have.    28 Does Margaret go.

24 doesn’t eat.   29 Do your parents go.   25 does he leave.   30 takes.

E).  31 before.   33 then.   35 before.   32 when.   34 after that.

F).  36 C.   37 A.   38 F.   39 В.   40 E.

G).  41 C.   42 A.   43 A.   44 В.   45 C.

H).  46 H.   47 D.   48 A.   49 В.   50 E.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 4B. Ответы

A).  1 talk   show.   4 news.   2 music   show.   5 sports.   3 comedy.

B).  6 disgusting.   8 fantastic.   10 wonderful.   7 exciting.   9 enjoyable.

C).  11 go.   15 get.   19 around.   12 uniforms.   16 concert.   20 build.   13 dormitory.   17 thing.   14 brush.   18 on.

D).  21 Does he like.   22 washes.  23 doesn’t play.  24 studies.   25 do they come.   26 do you visit.   27 like.   28 cries.   29 Does Katherine sleep.   30 fixes.

E).  31 when.   32 before.   33 before.   34 after that.   35 when.

F).  36 F.   37 E.   38 В.   39 C.   40 A

G).  41 В.   42 A.  43 В.   44 C.   45 A

H).  46 H.   47 D.  48 A.   49 В.   50 E

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 5A. Ответы

A).  1 costumes.   2 gardening.   3 fireworks.   4 special dish.   5 flowers.   6 decorations.   7 phone.   8 dusting.   9 homework.   10 cake.

B).  11 do.   12 do.   13 do.   14 making.   15 making.

C).  16 В.   17 A.   18 C.   19 A.   20 В.

D).  21 is.   22 are.   23 am.    24 Are.   25 Is.

E).  26 are.   28 is.   sitting.   30 are having.   27 have.   29 is holding

F).  31 What is she wearing?   32 Susan is not watching a film.   33 Are you enjoying your holiday?   34 Cynthia is not playing the drums today.   35 Why are they not eating the sandwiches?

G).  36 C.   37 В.   38 A.   39 E.   40 D.

H).  41 A.   party hat.   42 Orange juice.   43 Sandwiches.   44 Happy music.   45 In the kitchen.

I).  46 b.   47 a.  48 b.   49 c.   50 b

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 5B. Ответы

A).  1 decorations.   6 costumes.   2 phone.   7 gardening.   3 dusting.   8 fireworks.   4 homework.   9 tea.   5 cake.   10 flowers.

B).  11 make.   13 do.   15 doing.   12 makes.   14 doing.

C).  16 C.   17 В.   18 A.   19 В.   20 A.

D).  21 are.   22 is.   23 are.   24 Is.   25 Are.

E).  26 are.   28 is.   sitting.   30 are having.   27 looks.   29 are smiling.

F).  31 What are they wearing?   32 Susan is not playing the guitar today.   33 Why is he not eating the sandwiches?   34 Brian is not watching TV.   35 Are they enjoying their holiday?

G).  36 C.   37 В.   38 A.   39 E.   40 D.

H).  41 A party hat.    43 Sandwiches.   42 Having a great time./Laughing with her friends   44 Happy music.     45 In the kitchen.

I).  46 b.   47 a.   48 b.   49 c.   50 b

ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы

Spotlight 6 класс. Mid Test. Ответы (MODULES 1-5)

1 C.   7 В.   13 А.   19 С.   25 С.
2 C.   8 В.   14 С.   20 С.   26 В.
3 C.   9 В.   15 В.   21 С.   27 А.
4 C.   10 С.   16 С.   22 В.   28 А.
5 В.   11 А.   17 В.   23 А.   29 В.
6 C.   12 А.   18 В.   24 В.   30 С.

31 B.   32 А.   33 А.   34 B.   35 B.   36 DS.   37 F.   38 Т.   39 Т.   40 F.

D).  Suggested Answer Hi Pat,
It was nice to hear from you. My perfect day is Saturday. It’s my favourite day of the week.
In the morning, I wake up at 9 o’clock and I have a small breakfast. Then, I put on my trainers and go cycling in my neighbourhood. At noon, we always go out for lunch at my favourite restaurant. They have excellent pizza, so I usually order that. In the afternoon, I meet my friends at the tennis court and we play for hours. I love tennis!
In the evening, I do some homework and then I play on my Playstation. After that, I usually watch a DVD with my family.
I love Saturdays because it’s the only night of the week that I get to go to bed late.
Anyways that’s all for now. Write soon.
Love,
Jane

E).  41 False.   43 True.   45 True.   42 True.   44 False.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 6A. Ответы

А.   1 chess.   3 cycling.   5 darts.   2 dominoes.   4 fishing.

B).  6 player.   9 footballer.   7 cyclist.   10 artist.   8 director.   11 painter.

C).  12 meet.   15 drama.   18 boring.   13 weekend.   16 jigsaw.   19 literature.   14 board.   17 once.

D).  20 E.   21 C.   22 В.   23 D.   24 A.

Е).   25 are playing.   28 go.   26 meets.   29 is learning.   27 is not having.

F).  30 likes.   32 is running.   34 is having.   31 loves.   33 am looking.   35 plays.

G).  36 F.   37 D.   38 A.   39 E.   40 В.   41 C.

H).  42 The basketball team.   43 He goes to computer club.   44 On Fridays.   45 Chess.   46 His family.   47 The shopping.

I). 48 c.   49 a.   50 b.   51 c.   52 c.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 6B. Ответы.  

A).  1 cycling.   3 marbles.   5 fishing.   2 billiards.   4 scrabble.

B).  6 player.   9 footballer.   7 artist.   10 painter.   8 director.   11 cyclist.

C).  12 drama.   15 board.   18 once.   13 meet.   16 literature.   19 boring.   14 jigsaw.   17 weekend.

D).  20 C.   21 E.   22 В.   23 A.   24 D.

E).  25 go.   27 is not having.    29 meets.    26 is learning.    28 are playing.

F).  30 plays.    32 likes.   34 is running.   31 loves.   33 am looking.   35 is having.

G).  36 D.   37 C.   38 E.   39 A.   40 В.   41 F.

H).  42 The swimming team.   45 Scrabble.   43 She goes to music club.   46 Her family.   44 On Thursdays.   47 Windsurfing.

I). 48 c.   49 a.   50 b.   51 c.   52 c.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 7A. Ответы

A).  1 introduce.   5 naughty.   9 knock.   2 ghost.   6 ruined.   10 rush.   3 weekly.   7 puzzled.   4 mines.   8 worried.

B).  11 E.   12 A.   13 В.   14 F.   15 C.

C).  16 saloon.   18 post office.   20 hotel.   17 restaurant.   19 school.

D).  21 heard.   25 drank.   29 ate.   22 saw.   26 made.   30 went.   23 gave.   27 left.   24 said.   28 kept.

E).  31 found.   35 said.   39 read.   32 spent.   36 met.   40 jumped.   33 decided.   37 heard.   34 knocked.   38 died.

F).  41 D.   42 A.   43 E.   44 В.   45 F.

G).  46 В.   48 C.   50 C.   52 A.   54 A.   47 A.   49 В.   51 В.   53 В.   55 C.

H).  56 A.   57 A.   58 В.   59 A.   60 A.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 7B. Ответы

A).  1 ghost.   5 ruined.   9 knock.   2 puzzled.   6 weekly.   10 mines.   3 introduce.   7 rush.   4 naughty.   8 worried.

B).  11 C.   12 A.   13 E.   14 F.   15 D.

C).  16 hotel.   18 restaurant.   20 school.   17 post office.   19 saloon.

D).  21 drank.   25 heard.   29 made.   22 saw.   26 came.   30 was.   23 went.   27 read.   24 found.   28 gave.

E).  31 walked.   35 did not sing.   39 paid.   32 died.   36 said.   40 didn’t do.   33 spent.   37 shouted.   34 decided.   38 met.

F).  41 A.   42 D.   43 F.   44 В.   45 E.

G).  46 В.   48 C.   50 В.   52 C.   54 В.   47 В.   49 C.   51 A.   53 В.   55 C.

H).  56 A.   57 A.   58 В.   59 A.   60 A.

ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 8A. Ответы

A).  1 cottage.   5 restaurant.   9 library.   2 gallery.   6 palace.   10 pool.   3 store.   7 tent.   4 zoo.   8 sports.

B).  11 A.   12 В.   13 C.   14 A.   15 A.

C).  16 watch a film.    19 see fish.    17 exercise.    20 see a play.    18 find a book.

D).  21 must.   23 can’t.   25 must.   22 mustn’t.   24 must.

E).  26 younger.   29 most intelligent.   27 youngest.   30 best.   28 more intelligent.

F).  31 He has to do the washing up.  32 They have to wake up early.   33 We don’t have to wear a uniform.   34 You needn’t make your bed.   35 She doesn’t have to clean the flat.

G).  36 C.   37 A.   38 E.   39 В.   40 D.

H).  41 A cottage.   44 The cottage.    42 The cottage.    45 The cottage.    43 The flat.

I). 46 100,000.    48 $18 50 must.     47 penguins.   49 6 pm.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 8B. Ответы

A).  1 palace.   5 pool.   9 zoo.   2 tent.   6 cottage.   10 restaurant.   3 sports.   7 gallery.   4 library.   8 store.

B).  11 C.   12 В.   13 A.   14 C.   15 A.

C).  16 have a picnic.   19 watch football.  17 see works of art.   20 buy things.  18 have a snack.

D).  21 can’t.   23 must.   25 mustn’t.   22 mustn’t.   24 must.

E).  26 older.   28 faster.   30 best.   27 oldest.   29 fastest.

F).  31 I have to wear a uniform.   32 You needn’t do the washing up.   33 They have to keep the house clean.   34 We don’t have to wake up early.   35 She has to make her bed.

G).  36 C.   37E.   38 A.   39 В.   40 D.

H).  41 A.   flat.   44 The cottage.   42 The cottage.   45 The cottage.   43 The flat.

I).  46 100,000.   48 $18 50 must.   47 penguins.   49 6 pm.

ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 9A. Ответы

A).  1 sugar.   3 eggs.   5 ice cream.   2 onions.   4 potatoes.   6 coffee.

B).  7 carton.   10 bar.   13 jar.   8 loaf.   11 kilo.   14 bottle.   9 bag.   12 piece.

C).  15 boil.   17 bake.   19 Mix.   16 stir.   18 fry.   20 peel.

D).  21 some.   23 any.   25 some.   22 some.   24 any.   26 any.

E).  27 much.   29 much.   31 much.   28 many.   30 many.   32 many.

F).  33 is.    36 am making.   34 am planning.    37 hates.   35 loves.    38 am preparing.

G).  39 could I have.   42 Here you are.   40 Do you want.   43 anything to drink.   41 Are you ready.

H).  44 T.   45 F.   46 F.   47 F.   48 T.

I).   49 В.   50 G.   51 D.   52 E.   53 C.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 9B. Ответы

A).  1 carrots.   3 meat.   5 milk.   2 yogurt.   4 tomatoes.   6 apples.

B).  7 juice.   10 chocolate.   13 jam.   8 bread.   11 bananas.   14 oil.   9 sugar.   12 cake.

C).  15 Melt.   17 peel.   19 boil.   16 Mix.   18 fry.   20 stir.

D).  21 any.   23 any.   25 any.   22 some.   24 some.   26 any.

E).  27 much.   29 many.   31 much.   28 much.   30 many.   32 much.

F).  33 is.   36 am making.   34 am planning.   37 hates.   35 loves.   38 am preparing.

G).  39 anything to drink.   42 Are you ready.   40 do you want.   43 could I have.   41 Here you are.

H).  44 T.   45 T.   46 F.   47 T.   48 F.

I).   49 В.   50 G.   51 D.   52 E.   53 C.

ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 10A. Ответы

A).  1 sweater.   4 shorts.   2 raincoat.   5 trainers.   3 scarf.

B).  6 post.   10 fly.   14 spend.   7 buy.   11 go.   15 have.   8 attend.   12 visit.   9 taste.   13 stay.

C).  16 C.   17 A.   18 В.   19 C.   20 В.

D).  21 so.   23 so.   25 so.   22 because.   24 because.

E).  26 is going to snow.   29 is going to change.   27 is going to learn.   30 will go.   28 are travelling.

F).  31 Are you going to wash the dishes?   32 John is visiting the museum tomorrow.   33 I am going to buy a new dictionary next week.   34 They are going to move house soon.   35 She is flying to Russia tomorrow.

G).  36 C.   37 A.   38 E.   39 D.   40 В

H).  41 She/Janice is going to go to Sochi in June.   42 They/Janice’s family are going to fly.   43 They/Janice’s family are going to stay in the Zhemchuzhina Hotel.   44 She/Janice is going to see some films.   45 She/Janice is going to send Brian a postcard.

I).  46 fourteen.   48 two.   50 Malta.   47 six.   49 Sicily.

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Test 10B. Ответы

A).  1 T-shirt.   3 gloves.   5 boots.   2 dress.   4 skirt.

B).  6 go.   10 have.   14 taste.   7 visit.   11 post.   15 fly.   8 stay.   12 buy.   9 spend.   13 attend.

C).  16 C.   17 A.   18 A.   19 A.   20 В.

D).  21 because.   23 because.   25 so.   22 so.    24 because.

E).  26 are going.   29 is going to rain.  27 is going to study 30 will get.  28 are going to have

F).  31 She is going to buy a new computer next week.   32 We are going to move house next week.   33 Are you going to wash the bike?   34 Brian is flying to Mexico tomorrow.   35 She is going shopping this afternoon.

G).  36 D.   37 E.   38 A.   39 В.   40 C.

H).  41 He/Brian is going to go to Sochi in June.   42 They/Brian’s family are going to fly.   43 They/Brian’s family are going to stay at the Almira Hotel.   44 He/Brian is going to go fishing with his father.   45 They/Brian’s family are going to eat in the colourful street cafes and restaurants.

I).  46 fourteen.   48 two.   50 Malta.  47 six.   49 Sicily

 

Spotlight 6 класс. Exit test. Ответы (MODULES 1-10)

A).  1 C.   7 В.   13 В.   19 С.   25 С.
2 C.   8 A.   14 В.   20 А.   26 С.
3 В.   9 В.   15 А.   21 С.   27 А.
4 C.   10 В.   16 С.   22 А.   28 С.
5 A.   11 В.   17 С.   23 В.   29 В.
6 В.   12 В.   18 С.   24 А.   30 В.
B).  31 A.   32 А.   33 А.   34 А.   35 B.
C).  36 DS.   37 F.   38 Т.   39 DS.   40 F.

D).  Suggested Answer Dear Sharon,
I’m really looking forward to the weekend, too. My cousins are coming to visit, so I want to do a lot of things with them.
On Saturday morning, we’re going to go to the zoo. They love animals and I’m sure they’re going to enjoy it. Then, we are going to have a picnic in the park. We are going to play football and ride our bicycles around the paths. In the afternoon, we are going to go to the cinema and see the new James Bond film. At night, some friends are going to come over and we’re going to play video games all night!
On Sunday, I want to take them to the beach. I hope the weather is good. We want to spend the whole day there swimming and making sandcastles. Write and tell me what happened. Love,
Tamara

E).  41 D.   42 A.   43 E.   44 В.   45 C.

 


Контрольные работы по английскому языку. 6 класс Spotlight с ответами. ГДЗ Spotlight 6 test book Ответы. Контроль (тесты) по английскому языку и ответы (ключи). Из сборника контрольных заданий УМК серии «Английский в фокусе» для учащихся 6 класса общеобразовательных организаций. Авторы: Ю.Е. Ваулина и др./ М.: Просвещение.

Вернуться на страницу «Английский язык 6 класс».

 

Контрольная работа по английскому языку для 6 класса

Предмет: Английский язык

Класс: 6

Контрольная работа по теме: Интересный досуг

(УМК Звездный английский-6 К.М.Баранова, Д. Дули и др. М.:Просвещение, модуль 4)

Время выполнения: 40 минут (1 урок)

Работа предназначена для проверки качества усвоения модуля изучаемого учебного материала в рамках освоения рабочей программы учебного курса.

Задания к тексту составлены в формате ОГЭ для постепенной подготовки и знакомства с форматом экзамена.

Источники:

 — УМК Звездный английский-6 К.М.Баранова, Д. Дули и др. М.:Просвещение, 2016 г;

— Reading Challenge 1 (2nd edition), Casey Malarcher , Andrea Janzen.

Спецификация

задания

Тип задания

Элементы содержания, предметные умения

Максимальный балл

A

Задание с кратким ответом

Виды отдыха, проблемы в отпуске, относительные местоимения.

12

B

Задание с кратким ответом

Способы выражения будущего времени, условные придаточные предложения 0-2 типов.

10

C

Задание с кратким ответом

Ледяной отель

5

D

Задание с кратким ответом

Ледяной отель

5

E

Задание с развернутым ответом

Мой отпуск

4

Контрольно-измерительный материал

A. Fill in the gaps with the following words (One word is extra):

crowded • encouraged • who • where • hunting • which• stunning • respect • clean up • experience • attracts• whose • spend

Sentences

Answers

1

While I was on holiday in Africa, I took many photographs of the ……………………………..landscape.

2

My mum …………………………………………………..me to become a volunteer at the local zoo.

3

We decided to……………the night at a hotel in the mountains .

4

It’s important to……………….the culture of a country you visit .

5

The streets of London are always ………………. with people.

6

People should …………………………………………………..after themselves when they go to the beach

7

Climbing Mt Everest must be an amazing …………………..

8

The Louvre …………………… many tourists every day.

9

This is a woman …. son works in school.

10

The hotel … we stayed last year was amazing.

11

What’s the name of the museum …is in St Petersburg?

12

Do you remember Irina …. used to live next door?

 B. Put the words in brackets in the correct form:

Sentences

Answers

1

Ann …. (go) to the party tonight.

2

John will call us as soon as he …… (arrive) at the airport.

3

Don’t worry. I … (help) you.

4

If I………. (see) a burglar, I would call the police.

5

They………. (go) on a snowmobile tour today.

6

I’m sure they ……… (have) a fun time at the theme park.

7

When Martha………. (come) home, she will do her homework.

8

If she …(have) more free time, she would join a gym.

9

I think we …. (visit) Rome one day.

10

I will show you my photos as soon as I …. (get) home.

C. Read the text and match the headings (1-6) to the paragraphs (A-E). There is one heading you do not need to use.

 1. What season is the best for visiting the hotel?

2. What can help people keep warm in the hotel?

3. Why do people stay in the hotel?

4. What places are there in the hotel?

5. How much does the hotel cost?

6. How many people can stay in the hotel? 

The Ice Hotel

A. Are you into skiing? Is winter your favorite time of year? If you like snow and ice, maybe you should stay at the Ice Hotel in Quebec, Canada. But, you can only check in to this hotel during the winter. Why? Because this hotel is made entirely of ice and snow!

B. This amazing hotel is built every December. It has thirty-two rooms, and eighty people can stay there each night.

C. The hotel has a movie theater, an art gallery, and a church. Of course, all of these parts of the hotel are made of ice. In fact, all the furniture, art, lights, and even plates and drinking glasses are made of ice.

D. Because this hotel is so unusual, it has become very popular. People from all over the world come to the Ice Hotel to look at the fantastic ice art, drink and eat from designer ice dishes, and experience the unique atmosphere. Some couples have even got married in the hotel’s ice church.

E. However, all the guests keep their winter coats on! Because of all the ice, the temperature inside the hotel is always between -2 and -5oC. Surprisingly, sleeping is not a problem in the freezing cold hotel rooms. Every guest gets a special cold-weather sleeping bag and some fur blankets. These keep them cozy and warm until morning.

D. Read the text again and mark the sentences: True, False, or Not stated.

1. The part of the hotel is made of wood.

2. This hotel is built every first month of winter.

3. There is a cinema in the hotel.

4. You can eat ice cream there every day.

5. It’s always cold inside.

E. Write full answers to the following questions.

1. What place in the world would you like to visit, why?

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2. What is the worst holiday problem, in your opinion, why?

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Критерии оценок предметных результатов

№ задания

Правильный ответ должен содержать следующие элементы

Баллы

А

1

Stunning

1

Ответ неправильный

0

2

Encouraged

1

Ответ неправильный

0

3

Spend

1

Ответ неправильный

0

4

Respect

1

Ответ неправильный

0

5

Crowded

1

Ответ неправильный

0

6

Clean up

1

Ответ неправильный

0

7

Experience

1

Ответ неправильный

0

8

Attracts

1

Ответ неправильный

0

9

Whose

1

Ответ неправильный

0

10

Where

1

Ответ неправильный

0

11

Which

1

Ответ неправильный

0

12

Who

1

Ответ неправильный

0

B

1

Is going

1

Ответ неправильный

0

2

Arrives

1

Ответ неправильный

0

3

Will help

1

Ответ неправильный

0

4

Saw

1

Ответ неправильный

0

5

Are going

1

Ответ неправильный

0

6

Will have

1

Ответ неправильный

0

7

Comes

1

Ответ неправильный

0

8

Had

1

Ответ неправильный

0

9

Will visit

1

Ответ неправильный

0

10

Get

1

Ответ неправильный

0

C

A

1

1

Ответ неправильный

0

B

6

1

Ответ неправильный

0

C

4

1

Ответ неправильный

0

D

3

1

Ответ неправильный

0

E

2

1

Ответ неправильный

0

D

1

False

1

Ответ неправильный

0

2

True

1

Ответ неправильный

0

3

True

1

Ответ неправильный

0

4

Not stated

1

Ответ неправильный

0

5

True

1

Ответ неправильный

0

E

1

Ответ на вопрос дан, допускается 1-2 лексико-грамматические ошибки

2

Ответ на вопрос дан, допускается не более 3-4 лексико-грамматических ошибок

1

Ответ отсутствует.

Ответ неверный по содержанию.

Ответ дан, но допущено более 5 лексико-грамматических ошибок.

0

2

Ответ на вопрос дан, допускается 1-2 лексико-грамматические ошибки

2

Ответ на вопрос дан, допускается не более 3-4 лексико-грамматических ошибок

1

Ответ отсутствует.

Ответ неверный по содержанию.

Ответ дан, но допущено 5 и более лексико-грамматических ошибок.

0

Шкала формирования отметок при оценивании предметных результатов

Баллы

Отметка

33-36

Отметка «5»

28-34

Отметка «4»

18-27

Отметка «3»

1-17

Отметка «2»

0

Отметка «1»

Тест по английскому языку (6 класс): Итоговая контрольная работа по английскому языку 6 класс

МБОУ «Урусовская СОШ»

Итоговая контрольная  работа по английскому языку

6 класс

Учебник К. И. Кауфман, М. И. Кауфман

Составитель: Солдатова М.Н. учитель английского языка

Итоговая контрольная  работа по английскому языку

Вариант I

Part 1

Read the text

THE WEATHER IN THE SOUTH

Spring and summer are very sunny in the south. The sun shines brightly and it is usually very hot. The temperature in summer is about thirty-thirty- five degrees above zero and even more in many places. But when the sky becomes cloudy and a strong wind begins to blow from the sea, it is cool.

In late autumn and in winter the weather is usually rainy. In winter it doesn’t often snow and the snow doesn’t lie on the ground for a long time.

Grass, trees, flowers and vegetables grow very well in the south.

The swimming season on The Black Sea coast lasts from the end of May to November.

 Here are some statements. Are they TRUE or FALSE?

1)     The temperature in summer is about 40-45 degrees above zero.

2)     In late autumn the weather is usually rainy.

3)     The swimming season on the Black Sea coast lasts from the end of November to May.

4)     There isn’t snow in winter on the ground.

5)     Vegetables don’t grow well in the south.

6)    It is often cold.

Part II

I. Complete the questions.

1.You  have a brother, …?

a) don’t you      b) do you            c)haven’t you

2.The woman isn’t in the park, …?

a) isn’t  she      b) isn’t he            c) is she

3.Your mother  speaks French, …?

a)  does she         b) do she                 c) doesn’t she

4.Rob must find Nessie, …?

a)  must he        b) mustn’t  he        c) mustn’t they

5. The girl is reading a book, …?

a) isn’t  she      b) isn’t he            c) is she

6. I am a girl, …?

a)  am not I        b) aren’t  I          c) am I

7. My friend can’t swim, …?

a) can he          b) can’t  he        c) can’t she

8. The pupils are clever, …?

a) isn’t they     b) aren’t they       c) are they

II. Choose the right answer. Use it, her, him, them.

1. Give a book to Tom. 

 a)  her      b) him     c)  it                      

2. Invite Jane to the party.

a)  him      b) her      c)  it                        

3. Write letters to your brother.

a)  them     b) us      c)  it                        

4. Take the pen.

a)  him      b) her      c)  it                       

III. Open the brackets. Put the verb in the correct form.

 1. She (read) a book every day.

a) will read             b) read             c) reads

2. They (play) football tomorrow.

a) will play               b) plays            c) play

3. I (not swim) well.

a) don’t swim           b) won’t swim      c) doesn’t  swim

4. He (visit) me in 2 days.

a) will visit               b) visits            c) visit

5. We (not go) to school next week.

a) won’t go                  b) wan’t  go visit              c) goes

IV. Fill in the gaps with SOME or ANY.

1. We have _ friends.

2. Kate doesn’t have _ interesting books.

3. I have _ tea in my mug.

4. Do you have _ bread?

V. Fill in the gaps with FEW or LITTLE.

1. There is _______ice cream in the fridge.

2. I have ______books on my shelf.

3. Is there ______milk in the glass?

4. Jane watches ______ films.

VI. Fill in the gaps. Write MUCH, MANY.

1. Do you eat ______honey?

2. We didn’t see _____friends yesterday.

3. There isn’t _______butter on the plate.

4.How ______sweets are there in the bag?

VII. Fill in the gaps with  IS or ARE.

  1. There  ____ some sweets in the box.
  2. There ____ some apples on the table.
  3. ____ there any ham on the table?
  4. There  _______two apples on the plate.

IX. Translate the words in brackets into English, use the words  somebody, something, nobody, nothing, anybody, anything

1. (Кто-то) likes to read books.

2. She find (что-то) in the box.

3. We don’t want to eat (что-то).

4. They meet (никто) in the street.

5. Did you see (кто-то) there?

6. There is (ничто) on the table.

X. Put in am, is, are, was, were, will be.

1. My sons ______at school now.

2. The girls _______in the camp last year.

3. She ______at the party tomorrow.

4. He ______ the best friend.

5. I______ sad.

6. The weather ______fine  yesterday.

Part III

             Fill in the gaps with the verbs in the Past.

1. They (find) a very interesting book.

2. The boy (read) an interesting book yesterday.

3. Ann (open) her Textbook on Page 11.

4. Bill (take) the biggest apple in the basket.

5. The tourists (visit) the museum.

6. This little girl (be) at home yesterday.

7. My grandmother (like) tea with lemon.

8. Last week my uncle (meet) his friend.

9. She (go) to London last year.

10. The students (get) good marks for this test yesterday.

11. She (can) speak English well last year.

12. They (say) him something.

13. The pupils (make) a lot of mistakes in this test.

Part IV

Ваша школа решила стать членом международной организации “Friends around the world”. Заполните нижеследующую анкету, чтобы найти себе друга по переписке в любой стране мира.

General Information.

  1. Name:__________________________
  2. Surname:________________________
  3. Age:____________________________
  4. Nationality:______________________
  5. What are your favourite subjects at school?___________________
  6. What languages do you speak?_____________________________
  7. How many people are there in your family?___________________
  8. How many brothers and sisters do you have?__________________
  9. What is your hobby?______________________________________

Answer keys

Вариант I

Part I

Part II

  1. 1-a, 2-c, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a, 6-b, 7-a, 8-b
  2. 1-b, 2-b, 3-a, 4-c
  3. 1-c, 2-a, 3-a, 4-a, 5-a
  4. 1- some, 2- any,3- some, 4-any
  5. 1-little, 2-few,3-little, 4-few
  6. 1- much, 2- many, 3-much, 4-many
  7. 1-are, 2- are, 3-is,4-are
  1. 1- somebody, 2- something, 3- anything, 4- nobody, 5- anybody , 6- nothing
  2. 1-are, 2-were, 3- will be, 4- is,5- am,6- was

Part III

1-found, read, opened, took, visited, was, liked, met, went, got, could, said, made

Вариант II

Part 1

Read the text

My friend

Tanya is my classmate. She is a Russian girl. She is in the fifth form. She is a student of School Number 44.

Tanya is young, she is twelve years old. She is a bit taller than me. She looks like her mother. She is pretty. Tanya is a thin girl with large brown eyes. Her hair is fair, long and straight. Her face is oval and her nose is turned-up. She wants to look like all the models.

Tanya likes wearing smart things: bright blouses and skirts. She is always well dressed. She doesn’t like jeans.

Tanya is a good friend. She never gossips. Everyone loves her. She is clever, honest and kind. She always tells the truth. She has a good sense of humour. She knows a lot of interesting and funny stories.

She does well at school. She always does her homework. She is very good at English and math. Tanya plays the piano very well. I think she is very talented.

I am happy to have such a friend as Tanya.

 Here are some statements. Are they TRUE or FALSE?

1) Tanya is in the 5 form.

2) She is a student of School Number thirty- four.

3) She likes wearing bright blouses and trousers.

4) She likes jeans.

5) She is a good student.

6) Tanya is 12.

Part II

I. Complete the questions.

1. Pushkin is a great poet, …?

a) isn’t he        b) isn’t she           c) is he

2. They aren’t going to play football today, …?

a) isn’t they     b) aren’t they       c) are they

3. The girl is reading a book, …?

a) isn’t  she      b) isn’t he            c) is she

4. Children mustn’t open their textbooks, …?

a)  must he        b) must they        c) mustn’t they

5. I am in Pobeda Street, …?

a)  am not I        b) aren’t  I          c) are I

6. Masha can play tennis, …?

a) can she          b) can’t  she        c) can’t he

7. We like to play basketball, …?

a)  don’t  we      b) do  we               c) like not  we

8. Her father works in a hospital, …?

a)  does he         b) do he                 c) doesn’t he

II. Choose the right answer. Use it, her, him, them.

1. Write a letter to Alice. 

 a)  her      b) him     c)  it                      

2. Phone John

a)  him      b) her      c)  it                        

3. Answer the questions.

a)  them     b) us      c)  it                        

4. Read the text.

a)  him      b) her      c)  it                        

III. Open the brackets. Put the verb in the correct form.

1. They (phone)  us tomorrow.

a)  phone                  b) will phone      c) phones

2. My mother (work)  on Sundays.

a) will work             b) work              c) works

3. He (come) in a week.

a) will come               b) comes            c) come

4. She (not visit) you next year.

a) won’t visit                  b) wan’t  visit              c) visits

5. We (not  go) to school every day.

a) don’t  go            b) won’t go      c) doesn’t  go

IV. Fill in the gaps with SOME or ANY.

1. Is there _____ milk in my tea?

2. There are _____  people in the park.

3. I don’t drink ____ milk. I like tea and juice.

4. Are there ____ pencils in the box?

V. Fill in the gaps with FEW or LITTLE.

1. We have _______ butter.

2. There are _____  people in the park.

3. We have _______juice.

4. Are there ____ pencils in the box?

VI. Fill in the gaps. Write MUCH, MANY.

1. Does your teacher ask _______questions?

2. We don’t have ______water.

3. There isn’t _______jam in the jar.

4. How ________bread do you need?

VII.        Fill in the gaps with  IS or ARE.

  1. There  _______ some potatoes in the box.
  2. There _______no  sugar in the tea.
  3. There _______meat in the fridge.
  4. There  _______five cucumbers on the plate.

VIII. Put in a/ an  or no article.

1.__ lemon   2) ___egg   3) ___cheese   4) ___honey    5) ___food  6) ___onion 7) __ice cream    

IX. Translate the words in brackets into English, use the words  somebody, something, nobody, nothing, anybody, anything

1. I want to eat  (что-то).

2. (Кто-то) watches the films every day.

3. Does (кто-то) like tea with milk?

4. There is (ничто) in the room.

5. He doesn’t   buy  (что-то).

6. There  is (никто)   in the house.

X. Put in am, is, are, was, were, will be.

  1. We ___  at school yesterday.

  2. I ____ in Moscow next summer.

  3. My friend _____ a good pupil.

  4. He _______ not at home  last Sunday.

  5. The children _______ in the garden now.

  6. I ______ good at school.

Part III

             Fill in the gaps with the verbs in the Past.

1. I (want) to buy a nice present for my Mum.

2. The boy (take) an interesting book yesterday.

3. The children (see) this funny film last week.

4. Bill (choose) the biggest apple in the basket..

5. The students (go) to the museum yesterday.

6. The students (start) to do this test yesterday.

7. Robert (make) a lot of mistakes in his test.

8. Last summer my friend (fly) to Sochi.

9. Only the wizards (can) predict the future.

10. Marry (be) in Edinburgh five years ago.

11. Jane (have) a lot of friends in London.

12. Alice (close) the window in her bedroom.

13. My mother (tell) me to buy oranges.

Part IV

Ваша школа решила стать членом международной организации “Friends around the world”. Заполните нижеследующую анкету, чтобы найти себе друга по переписке в любой стране мира.

General Information.

  1. Name:__________________________
  2. Surname:________________________
  3. Age:____________________________
  4. Nationality:______________________
  5. What are your favourite subjects at school?___________________
  6. What languages do you speak?_____________________________
  7. How many people are there in your family?___________________
  8. How many brothers and sisters do you have?__________________
  9. What is your hobby?______________________________________

Answer keys

Вариант II

Part I

Part II

  1. 1-a, 2-c, 3-a, 4-b, 5-b, 6-c, 7-a, 8-c
  2. 1-a, 2-a, 3-a, 4-c
  3. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a, 4-a, 5-a
  4. 1-any, 2-soome,3-any, 4-any
  5. 1-little, 2-few,3-little, 4-few
  6. 1-many, 2-much, 3-much, much
  7. 1-are, 2-is, 3-is,4-are
  1. 1-something, 2-somebdy, 3-anybody, 4-nothing, 5-anything, 6-nobody
  2. 1-were, 2-will be, 3-is, 4-was,5- are,6-am

Part III

1-wanted, took, saw, chose, went, started, made, flew, could, was, had, closed, told

Итоговая контрольная работа по английскому языку за 6 класс (Forward)

Пояснительная записка по выполнению и оцениванию заданий тестовой работы по английскому языку для учащихся 6 классов за 2016-2017 уч.г.

Контрольная работа для учащихся 6 классов включает:

  1. Задание на аудирование;

  2. Задание на практику чтения и понимание текста;

  3. Грамматическое задание

4. Лексическое задание;

5. Ключи к заданиям;

6. Текст для аудирования.

Задание 1  проверяет умение понимать содержание звучащего текста и выбирать верный вариант ответа на вопрос по тексту. За правильный ответ на каждую позицию задания учащийся получает 1 балл, максимальное количество баллов – 4.

Задание 2 нацелено на понимание прочитанного текста и умение выполнять задания на выбор правильного варианта ответа на вопрос. За правильный ответ на каждую позицию задания учащийся получает 1 балл, максимальное количество баллов – 5.

Задание 3 проверяет формирование грамматической стороны речи. Представлен тест на множественный выбор (знание простого настоящего, настоящего длительного, настоящего завершённого, простого прошедшего, простого будущего времён). За правильный ответ на каждую позицию задания учащийся получает 1 балл, максимальное количество баллов – 10.

Задание 4 проверяет формирование лексической стороны речи (необходимо соотнести слова на английском языке с их переводом на русском языке). За правильный ответ на каждую позицию задания учащийся получает 1 балл, максимальное количество баллов – 11.

Итого максимальное количество баллов за все задания – 30.

0-14 баллов — «2»

15-21 баллов — «3»

22-25 балла — «4»

26-30 баллов — «5»

Время, отведенное на выполнение всей работы, составляет 45 минут. Учащиеся могут выбрать удобный для них порядок выполнения заданий.

Текст для аудирования.

It’s Friday afternoon and all the workers at the shoe factory are thinking about their plans for the weekend.

Doris is going to plant flowers in her yard. Michael is going to paint his house. Tom and Jane are going to go to the beach.

Peter is going to play baseball with his friends. Rita is going to go camping in the mountains. Karen and her family are going to have a picnic.

Unfortunately, the workers at the shoe factory are going to be upset. According to the radio, it’s going to rain cats and dogs all weekend!

Ключи к заданиям

1 variant

Задание 1.

1. B

2. B

3. C

4. A

Задание 2.

1. b

2. a

3. c

4. b

5. c

Задание 3.

1. а

2. c

3. b

4. b

5. a

6. a

7. a

8. a

9. b

10. b

Задание 4.

1. e

2. h

3. k

4. i

5. a

6. c

7. g

8. j

9. f

10. b

11. d

2 variant

Задание 1.

1. A

2. C

3. B

4. C

Задание 2.

1. a

2. c

3. b

4. c

5. a

Задание 3.

1. c

2. b

3. c

4. b

5. a

6. b

7. b

8. a

9. c

10. c

Задание 4.

1. g

2. c

3. i

4. k

5. a

6. d

7. h

8. e

9. j

10. b

11. f

3 variant

Задание 1.

1. A

2. C

3. B

4. B

Задание 2.

1. c

2. b

3. a

4. c

5. b

Задание 3.

1. a

2. c

3. b

4. a

5. c

6. a

7. b

8. c

9. b

10. a

Задание 4.

1. i

2. h

3. c

4. f

5. d

6. e

7. a

8. k

9. b

10. j

11. g

1 variant

Задание 1. Аудирование

Listen to the text and choose the right variant. (Прослушайте текст и выберите правильный вариант ответа.)

1. Where do the workers work?

A. at the food factory

B. at the shoe factory

C. at the shirt factory

2. Where are Tom and Jane going to go?

A. to the book shop

B. to the beach

C. to the market

3. What game is Peter going to play?

A. basketball

B. badminton

C. baseball

4. Who is going to have a picnic?

A. Karen and her family

B. Karen and her friends

C. Karen and her classmates

 4/___

Задание 2. Чтение

Read the text. Choose the right variant. (Прочитайте текст. Bыберите правильный вариант ответа.)

       We eat a lot of different kinds of food today. Before the 16 th century, people in Europe didn’t have a lot of the things that we can eat and drink every day.

      At the end of the 15 th century, people from Europe started to travel to other parts of the world. They went to America, Africa and Asia.  They brought back a lot of new kinds of food.

     Chocolate came from Mexico. The Aztecs there drank chocolate with pepper! The Spanish brought chocolate to Europe and they were first to put sugar in it. Until the 1870s, chocolate was only a drink. The Swiss made the first bar of chocolate in 1876.

Tomatoes, peppers and avocados all came from Mexico, too. The Spanish took seeds back to Spain and started to grow the plants there. Soon they spread to other countries in Europe and then to other parts of the world. The words tomato, chocolate and avocado all come from the old Aztec language.

       Potatoes came from South America. Potatoes like cold, wet weather. They grew in the mountains of Peru. Coffee came from Africa. The Turks took it to Turkey and then to Europe. Tea came from China in the 17 th century. At first it was very expensive and only rich people drank it, but in the 19 th century the British started to grow tea in India. They produced a lot, so it was cheap and everybody could drink it.

  1. People made the first bar of chocolate in

  1. Britain

  2. Switzerland

  3. Spain

  1. Europeans brought …………… from Mexico

  1. peppers, tomatoes, chocolate  and avocados

  2. peppers, potatoes, chocolate  and avocados

  3. peppers, tea,  chocolate  and avocados

  1. The British started to grow tea in…………

  1. China

  2. Turkey

  3. India.

  1. Coffee came to Turkey  from………

  1. Europe

  2. Africa

c) India.

5. At first only rich people drank tea, because………

a)  it was not very good

b)  it was cheap

c)  it was expensive

 5/___

Задание 3. Грамматика

Choose the right variant (Выбери правильный вариант).

1. There … 30 pupils in our class last year.

a) were; b) was; c) is

2. Do you like … to school? Yes, I… .

  a) to go, did; b) go, do; c) to go, do;

3. I …with my friend at the moment.

a) is talking b) am talking c) talk

4. We …just 3 lessons of Maths!

a) had had b)have had c)has had

5. The teacher …us about Present Perfect recently.

a) has told b) tell c) have telled

6. Last week we … a composition.

a) wrote b) writed c) write

7.  …you ever… to New York?

a) have been b)did be c) has been

8. He…. just done his homework.

a)  has b)  have c)  had

9. She… bread at the nearest shop almost every day.

a) is buying b) buys c) bought

10. I … news every morning and evening.

a) have watched b) watch c) watches

10/___

Задание 4. Лексика

Match the word with its translation. (Подберите к слову верный перевод).

Advertisement
  1. Пиджак

11/___

TOTAL 30/___

2 variant

Задание 1. Аудирование

Listen to the text and choose the right variant. (Прослушайте текст и выберите правильный вариант ответа.)

1. What is Doris going to plant?

A. flowers

B. fruit

C. carrots

2. What is Michael going to do with his house?

A. to clean it

B. to repair it

C. to paint it

3. Where is Rita going to go camping?

A. in the fountains

B. in the mountains

C. in the forest

4. Why are the workers going to be upset?

A. The weather is going to be windy

B. The weather is going to be snowy

C. The weather is going to be rainy

 4/___

Задание 2. Чтение

Read the text. Choose the right variant. (Прочитайте текст. Bыберите правильный вариант ответа.)

       We eat a lot of different kinds of food today. Before the 16 th century, people in Europe didn’t have a lot of the things that we can eat and drink every day.

      At the end of the 15 th century, people from Europe started to travel to other parts of the world. They went to America, Africa and Asia.  They brought back a lot of new kinds of food.

     Chocolate came from Mexico. The Aztecs there drank chocolate with pepper! The Spanish brought chocolate to Europe and they were first to put sugar in it. Until the 1870s, chocolate was only a drink. The Swiss made the first bar of chocolate in 1876.

      Tomatoes, peppers and avocados all came from Mexico, too. The Spanish took seeds back to Spain and started to grow the plants there. Soon they spread to other countries in Europe and then to other parts of the world. The words tomato, chocolate and avocado all come from the old Aztec language.

       Potatoes came from South America. Potatoes like cold, wet weather. They grew in the mountains of Peru. Coffee came from Africa. The Turks took it to Turkey and then to Europe. Tea came from China in the 17 th century. At first it was very expensive and only rich people drank it, but in the 19 th century the British started to grow tea in India. They produced a lot, so it was cheap and everybody could drink it.

  1. Aztecs drank chocolate with…….

  1. pepper

  2. sugar

  3. milk.

  1. At the end of the 15 th century, people from Europe started to travel……

  1. to America, Canada and Africa

  2. to America, England and Asia

  3. to America, Africa and Asia

  1. ……….. came from Mexico.

  1. coffee

  2. chocolate

c) potatoes.

4. The Turks brought ……………….to Europe.

a)  turkeys

b)  tea

c)  coffee

5. …were were first to put sugar into chocolate.

 a)  the Spanish

b)  the English

c)  the French

5/___

Задание 3. Грамматика

Choose the right variant (Выбери правильный вариант).

1. I usually … my Granny on Saturday.

a) visits; b) visited; c) visit;

2. I … to my friend’s place yesterday.

a) goed; b) went; c) goes;

3. . Listen! Sandy…in the bathroom now.

a) singing b) sings c) is singing

4. She … already the dishes

a) have washed b)has washed c) washed

5. My friend …never to London.

a) has been b)have been c) was

6. Our class … to the Zoo yesterday.

a) has gone b) went c) go

7. The pupils…. the new rule last Monday.

a) not understand b) didn’t understand

c) doesn’t understand

8. .  …you ever… to Moscow?

a) have been b)did be c) has been

9. .  Charles has just….. his article.

a) write b)wrote c)written

10. Where are the children? They … in the yard.

a) are play b) plays c) are playing

Задание 4. Лексика

Match the word with its translation. (Подберите к слову верный перевод).

Quiz show
  1. Галстук

11/___

TOTAL 30/___

3 variant

Задание 1. Аудирование

Listen to the text and choose the right variant. (Прослушайте текст и выберите правильный вариант ответа.)

1. What day is it?

A. Friday afternoon

B. Friday morning

C. Monday afternoon

2. What is Michael going to paint?

A. car

B. fence

C. house

3. With whom is Peter going to play baseball?

A. with his brothers

B. with his friends

C. with his family

4. What are Karen and her family going to do?

A. They are going to have a party

B. They are going to have a picnic

C. They are going to have a disco

 4/___

Задание 2. Чтение

Read the text. Choose the right variant. (Прочитайте текст. Bыберите правильный вариант ответа.)

       We eat a lot of different kinds of food today. Before the 16 th century, people in Europe didn’t have a lot of the things that we can eat and drink every day.

      At the end of the 15 th century, people from Europe started to travel to other parts of the world. They went to America, Africa and Asia.  They brought back a lot of new kinds of food.

     Chocolate came from Mexico. The Aztecs there drank chocolate with pepper! The Spanish brought chocolate to Europe and they were first to put sugar in it. Until the 1870s, chocolate was only a drink. The Swiss made the first bar of chocolate in 1876.

Tomatoes, peppers and avocados all came from Mexico, too. The Spanish took seeds back to Spain and started to grow the plants there. Soon they spread to other countries in Europe and then to other parts of the world. The words tomato, chocolate and avocado all come from the old Aztec language.

       Potatoes came from South America. Potatoes like cold, wet weather. They grew in the mountains of Peru. Coffee came from Africa. The Turks took it to Turkey and then to Europe. Tea came from China in the 17 th century. At first it was very expensive and only rich people drank it, but in the 19 th century the British started to grow tea in India. They produced a lot, so it was cheap and everybody could drink it.

  1. ……… brought chocolate to Europe.

  1. the British

  2. the Aztecs

  3. the Spanish

  1. The words tomato, chocolate and avocado all come from ……………

  1. the Latin language

  2. the Aztec language.

  3. the Spanish language

  1. ………. grew in the mountains of Peru.

  1. potatoes

  2. coffee

  3. avocadoes

  1. Tea came from ………

  1. Europe

  2. Africa

c) China

5. At first only rich people drank tea, because………

a)  it was not very good

b)  it was expensive

c)  it was cheap

 5/___

Задание 3. Грамматика

Choose the right variant (Выбери правильный вариант).

1. Look! It … outside. .

a) is raining b) rains c) rained

2. We …. already our homework .

  a) are doing b) do c) have done

3. He …. to Spain last summer.

a) goed b) went c) go

4. … she ever …. this film?

a) has seen b)have seen c)has see

5. They …… a new car at the moment.

a) buy b) is buying c) are buying

6. I always …. Porridge for breakfast .

a) eat b) ate c) am eating

7.   He…. in the river three weeks ago.

a) swims b) swam c) has swum

8. I …… this poem recently.

a)  has learnt b) learnt c)  have learnt

9. I ….. an interesting film now.

a) watch b) am watching c) watched

10. We usually …. to the country in summer.

a) go b) goes c) went

10/___

Задание 4. Лексика

Match the word with its translation. (Подберите к слову верный перевод).

Geography
  1. Рабочий

11/___

TOTAL 30/___

Тест 6-го класса

×

  • Разработайте викторину
  • Напишите фанфики
  • Мои тесты
  • Категории ▼
    • Актер
    • Книги
    • Карьера / Работа
    • Мультфильм / Манга
    • Знаменитости
    • Дети / Дети
    • EQ Tests
    • Fan
    • Fan Fiction
    • Fun
    • Game
    • Health
    • IQ Tests Знание
    • Язык
    • Тесты любви
    • Фильм
    • Музыка
    • Только для мужчин
    • Только для женщин
    • Личность
    • Играть в игры
    • Тесты на чистоту
    • Спорт
    • Think / Memory
    • TV Show
    • YouTube
    • Новые тесты
    • Топ-10 списков
    • Галереи изображений
  • Категории
    • Актер
    • Книги
    • Карьера / Работа
    • Мультфильм / Манга
    • Знаменитости
    • Дети / Дети
    • EQ Tests
    • Fan
    • Fan Fiction
    • Fun
    • Game
    • I Health
    • Знание
    • Язык
    • Тесты любви
    • Фильм
    • Музыка
    • Только для мужчин
    • Только для женщин
    • Личность
    • Играть в игры
    • Тесты чистоты
    • Спорт
    • Think / Memory
    • TV Показать
    • YouTube
    • Новые тесты
    • Топ-10 списков
    • Галереи изображений

    • Создайте
    .

    упражнений по грамматике английского языка

    упражнений по грамматике английского языка

    Прилагательные и наречия

    Статьи а, ан,

    Условные предложения (if-clauses и main clauses)

    Окончания существительных и глаголов

    Герундий и инфинитив

    Императив

    Неправильные и правильные глаголы

    Модальные вспомогательные устройства

    • 1825 утра, есть, есть, был, были, будут — Упражнение
    • 1733 банка или не может — Упражнение
    • 1793 может, мог бы, чтобы иметь возможность — Упражнение
    • 1735 может в предложениях — Что могут делать животные — Упражнение
    • 1737 может в предложениях, вопросах и отрицаниях — Упражнение
    • 1785 Контрактные и полные формы на английском языке — Упражнение 1
    • 1741 Контрактные и полные формы на английском языке — Упражнение 2
    • 1769 Контрактные и полные формы на английском языке — Упражнение 3
    • 1787 Сокращенные и полные формы на английском языке — Упражнение 4
    • 1789 Контрактные и полные формы на английском языке — Упражнение 5
    • 1821 Контрактные формы ‘m,’ re, ‘s в предложениях на английском языке — Упражнение
    • 1729 Контрактные формы be + not (am not, are not, is not)
    • 1727 Контрактные формы to be (am, are, is)
    • 1767 Контрактные формы на английском языке — Смешанное упражнение
    • 1783 Сокращенные формы в предложениях на английском языке — Упражнение
    • 1749 do, do — Вопросы — Упражнение 1
    • 1751 do, do — Вопросы — Упражнение 2
    • 1763 не нужно, не обязательно — Упражнение
    • 1753 получили или получили — упражнение
    • 1755 получили или получили вопросов — упражнение
    • 1765 должен, должен — Упражнение
    • 1757 не получил или не получил — Упражнение
    • 1771 Как написать не соответствует , а не соответствует правильно — Упражнение
    • 1759 Есть ли — Вопросы — Упражнение
    • 1761 Есть / Есть ли — Вопросы и ответы на английском языке — Упражнение
    • 1803 Модалы и их замещающие формы в разных временах — Упражнение
    • 1823 Модальные формы и их отрицательные замещающие формы в простом настоящем, простом прошлом и волеизъявлении будущего — упражнение
    • 1807 Модалы и их заменяющие формы в Simple Past и will-future — Упражнение
    • 1809 Модальные окна в предложениях на английском языке — Упражнение
    • 1723 должно или не должно — Упражнение 1
    • 1725 должно или не должно — Упражнение 2
    • 1829 не должно , нужно (не нужно) , (не нужно) , (не) должно быть разрешено — упражнение
    • 1739 не должно или не обязательно — Упражнение
    • 1813 Вопросы с am, are, is — Упражнение
    • 1819 Вопросы с будут в будущем — упражнение
    • 1321 Вопросы с банка — Упражнение
    • 1323 Вопросы с можно , нельзя — порядок слов — щелкните упражнение
    • 1319 Вопросы с вопросительными словами и am, are, is — Упражнение
    • 1317 Вопросы без вопросительных слов и утра, есть, это — Упражнение
    • 1779 : или — Контрактные формы — Упражнение
    • 1811 Предложения с am, are, is — Упражнение
    • 1815 Предложения и вопросы с am, are, is — Упражнение
    • 1817 Предложения с будут в будущем — упражнение
    • 1339 Короткие ответы с am, are, is — Упражнение 1
    • 1341 Короткие ответы с am, are, is — Упражнение 2
    • 1343 Короткие ответы с может, не могу — Упражнение
    • 1805 Замещающие формы модальных окон на английском языке — Упражнение
    • 1719 Формы будут (am, are, is) — Exercise 1
    • 1721 Формы будут (am, are, is) — Exercise 2
    • 1797 Формы have (have, has, had) — Упражнение
    • 1717 Глагол быть (am, are, is) в тексте — Упражнение
    • 1747 Глагол делать (делать, не делать, не делать) в простом настоящем — упражнение 1
    • 1781 Глагол делать (делать, не делать, не делать) в простом настоящем — упражнение 2
    • 1795 Глагол делать (делать, не делать, не делать, не делал, не делал) — Упражнение 3
    • 1799 Глагол имеет в качестве вспомогательного или основного глагола — Упражнение
    • 1743 Есть или Есть — Упражнение
    • 1745 Есть / Есть — Вопросы и предложения — Упражнение
    • 1773 Есть / Есть — Предложения и вопросы на английском языке — Упражнение
    • 1791 Там или Это — Упражнение
    • 1827 было , не было , было , не было — Простое прошлое — Упражнение
    • 1777 не было или не было — Простое прошлое — Упражнение
    • 1775 было или было — Простое прошлое — Упражнение

    Множественное число, , один

    • 3437 ‘s (апостроф, родительный падеж, притяжательный) — Упражнение 1
    • 3439 ‘s (апостроф, родительный падеж, притяжательный) — Упражнение 2
    • 3451 ‘s (апостроф, родительный падеж, притяжательный) — Упражнение 3
    • 3453 ‘s (апостроф, родительный падеж, притяжательный) — Упражнение 4
    • 3443 или фраза — Упражнение
    • 3479 Использование заглавных букв в существительных — Упражнение
    • 3447 Счетные и неисчисляемые существительные в английском языке — Упражнение 1
    • 3449 Счетные и неисчисляемые существительные в английском языке — Упражнение 2
    • 3465 Счетные и неисчисляемые существительные в английском языке — Упражнение 3
    • 3471 Счетные и неисчисляемые существительные в английском языке — Упражнение 4
    • 3475 one, one — Английский язык — Упражнение 1
    • 3477 one, one — Английский язык — Упражнение 2
    • 3425 Множественное число — кроссворд 1
    • 3427 Множественное число — кроссворд 2
    • 3429 Множественное число — кроссворд 3
    • 3431 Множественное число — кроссворд 4
    • 3433 Множественное число — кроссворд 5
    • 3435 Множественное число в английском языке — тест 1
    • 3457 Множественное число в английском языке — тест 2
    • 3469 Множественное число в английском языке — тест 3
    • 3473 Единственное число существительных
    • 3415 Единственное число существительных в английском языке — Упражнение 1
    • 3445 Единственное число существительных в английском языке — Упражнение 2
    • 3459 Единственное число существительных в английском языке — Упражнение 3
    • 3417 Единственное или множественное число в английском языке — Упражнение
    • 3463 Единственное или множественное число в предложениях — Упражнение
    • 3467 Специальные формы множественного числа в английском языке — Упражнение
    • 3411 Множественное число существительных в английском языке — Упражнение
    • 3413 Множественное число существительных — Правописание — Упражнение
    • 3419 Множественное число существительных — Неправильные формы — Упражнение
    • 3455 Множественное число существительных — особые формы — Упражнение
    • 3421 Бесчисленные существительные в английском языке — Упражнение

    причастия, конструкции причастия

    Пассивный голос

    Фразовые глаголы

    Предлоги

    Местоимения

    Квантификаторы — много, много, некоторые, любые, мало, мало, каждый, каждые

    Вопросы, Вопросительные слова, Краткие ответы

    • 1327 Ответы и вопросы — Упражнение
    • 1351 Найдите подходящие ответы на заданные вопросительные слова
    • 1325 Как формировать вопросы (давать ответы) — Упражнение 1
    • 1381 Как формировать вопросы (давать ответы) — Упражнение 2
    • 1395 Как формировать вопросы (давать ответы) — Упражнение 3
    • 1355 Ошибки в вопросах на английском языке — Упражнение 1
    • 1403 Ошибки в вопросах на английском языке — Упражнение 2
    • 1397 Бирки вопросов — Упражнение 1
    • 1405 Бирки вопросов — Упражнение 2
    • 1407 Бирки вопросов — Упражнение 3
    • 1329 Вопросительные слова на английском языке — Упражнение 1
    • 1331 Вопросительные слова на английском языке — Упражнение 2
    • 3339 Вопросы и ответы — противопоставлены — упражнение
    • 4675 Вопросы и короткие ответы в «Простом настоящем» — упражнение
    • 1353 Вопросы по английскому языку и временам — Упражнение
    • 1401 Вопросы на английском в разных временах — Упражнение 1
    • 1413 Вопросы на английском в разных временах — Упражнение 2
    • 1409 Вопросы в пассивном режиме — Порядок слов — Щелкните Упражнение 1 — MIX
    • 1411 Вопросы в пассивном режиме — Порядок слов — Щелкните Упражнение 2 — MIX
    • 1359 Вопросы на будущее — Упражнение 1
    • 1361 Вопросы на будущее — Упражнение 2
    • 1399 Вопросы прошлого совершенного — упражнение
    • 1363 Вопросы прошлого, прогрессивные — Упражнение 1
    • 1365 Вопросы прошлого, прогрессивные — Упражнение 2
    • 1367 Вопросы в настоящем совершенном — Упражнение 1
    • 1369 Вопросы в настоящем совершенном — Упражнение 2
    • 1311 Вопросы в прогрессивной форме настоящего времени — Упражнение 1
    • 1371 Вопросы в прогрессивной форме настоящего времени — Упражнение 2
    • 1373 Вопросы из прошлого — Упражнение 1
    • 1375 Вопросы из прошлого — Упражнение 2
    • 1313 Вопросы в простом настоящем — Упражнение 1
    • 1315 Вопросы в простом настоящем — Упражнение 2
    • 1377 Вопросы в будущем — Упражнение 1
    • 1379 Вопросы в будущем — Упражнение 2
    • 1319 Вопросы с вопросительными словами и утра, ар, это
    • 1321 Вопросы с можно — порядок слов
    • 1323 Вопросы с можно и не могу — порядок слов
    • 1749 Вопросы с до или до — Упражнение 1
    • 1751 Вопросы с до или до — Упражнение 2
    • 1421 Вопросы с вопросительными словами в Present Perfect — Упражнение
    • 1419 Вопросы с вопросительными словами в современной прогрессивной форме — упражнение
    • 1417 Вопросы с вопросительными словами из «Простого прошлого» — упражнение
    • 1415 Вопросы с вопросительными словами в простом подарке — упражнение
    • 1317 Вопросы без вопросительных слов и утра, есть, это
    • 1335 Краткие ответы на вопросы с имеют
    • 1337 Краткие ответы на вопросы с получили
    • 1339 Короткие ответы с am, are, is — Упражнение 1
    • 1341 Короткие ответы с am, are, is — Упражнение 2
    • 1343 Короткие ответы с можно, нельзя
    • 1345 Короткие ответы с быть, может, получил
    • 1383 Короткие ответы — Смешанное упражнение 1
    • 1393 Короткие ответы — Смешанное упражнение 2
    • 1385 какое или которое — Какое вопросительное слово правильное?
    • 1349 Wh-вопросы на английском языке — порядок слов — Упражнение 1
    • 1389 Wh-вопросы на английском языке — порядок слов — Упражнение 2
    • 1391 Wh-вопросы на английском языке — порядок слов — Упражнение 3
    • 1347 Да / Нет вопросы — порядок слов — Упражнение 1
    • 1387 Да / Нет вопросы — порядок слов — Упражнение 2

    Докладываемая речь (Косвенная речь)

    Предложения, порядок слов и союзы

    Времена — простое настоящее

    Времена — простое прошедшее время

    Времена — Настоящее Совершенное

    Времена — прошедшее совершенное

    Времена — воля-будущее

    Времена — идущие в будущее

    Времена — будущее совершенное

    Времена — настоящее прогрессивное

    Времена — прошедшее прогрессивное

    Времена — Настоящее Совершенное Прогрессивное

    Времена — будущее прогрессивное

    Времена — контрастные

    Времена — смещенные

    Времена — тесты

    Времена — Разные упражнения


    1. Вы здесь:
    2. Home
    3. Грамматические упражнения
    .
Leave a Reply

Добавить комментарий

Ваш адрес email не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *